Daily life #1

Posted: September 19, 2010 in ohanaodiary, Random

Friday, Sept 17, 2010

5 am woke up, did prayer, slept again until 7 am. took shower and all. at 8 am went to univ. At first I wanted to walk to pharmacy building but I met hilda and she suggested to use car because she said there was no tatib. and so we rode the car.

BUT!

there were just a few who went to school today, I kinda regretted going to school… T3T

but then again, I got our new schedule so yeah… it wasn’t fruitless 😀

around 9 am, we went to eat because our stomachs were calling to be filled.

After searching around, we decided to eat ‘Ayam Bakar Celup’.

hm, it wasn’t that yummy but not bad either…

So, I then went home right away…

I expected my sister already home but she wasn’t.

hah!

I knew it! she occasionally broke her promise! ==;

so, I texted my friends to kill the time….

around 11 am or so, my sister called and asked whether I wanted to go to bandung or not because if I wouldn’t, she would go home.

but her words was unheeded… sort of…

because I was busy texting with nichan, eonni ade, nakachan, and agustin 😀

oh nichan XD

we talked random things, from hsj, chii, long hair, strawberry until ‘brondong’ gyagyagya XD

aiya~

after pondering and considering and so I decided to go to bandung…

took a shower, prepared and all,

I went out.

I SURELY HAD TO TAKE A MENTAL NOTE MYSELF THAT

I HAVE TO HAVE SOMEONE / A FRIEND WHO ACCOMPANIES ME TO WAIT FOR PUBLIC TRANSPORTATION!

that is..

if I have to go somewhere using public transfortations (bus, etc excluding ‘ancot’ lol)

did u ask me why??

because…

I’d surely stand there for hours!!

damn….

I waited for the bus nearly two hours!

aish…

even though there was Bhineka passed by, I stood still! (I always ride AC bus if i go alone)

tho my eyes kept following the bus from behind T___T

IDK why I did nothing..

my mind told me to walk and stop the bus BUT my body didn’t budge!

huff!

as the result, I stood there almost two hours…

and there were 5 buses passed by…haaaaah!

and the funny things was that, there was a boy, who kept coming back and forth to the bakery shop. He bought a cake for every 15 minutes!

and I’ve seen him 4 times back and forth already!

gaaaaaaaaaaaaaah!

SERIOUSLY! IF THERE IS NO ONE WHO CAN PICK ME UP,  I HAVE TO HAVE SOMEONE / A FRIEND WHO ACCOMPANIES ME TO WAIT FOR PUBLIC TRANSFORTATION!

and you know how I could safely stop the bus?

it was through the two men…

if they didn’t stop the bus, I didn’t know if I could bare myself to standing there for another hour…

haaaaaaaaaaah *sigh

anyway, there was AN ACCIDENT!!!

an accident between car and motorcycle and I couldn’t let myself see the injury the victim has…

ugh… how I hate wound/blood…

at 9 pm… I’m enjoying myself… hahaha!

NICHAN! HWAITING FOR TOMMOROW!!!

THINGS TO DO

1. Finish Simplisia worksheet

2. STOP THINKING SO MUCH ABOUT JYJ/DBSK/HOMIN/YUNJAE

3. Finish writing YunJae fanfic

4. Download any JYJ/DBSK/YUNJAE Video

5. Pay fees to ijal

6. go to bank or whatever to save money!!

THINGS I WANT TO BUY

1. Official Summer T-shirt (TVXQ design)  –  225.000 -each-

Junsu Design
Yuchun Design
Jejung Design
Changmin Design
Yunho Design

2. Herowing Towel  –  170.000

towel

3. JYJ 3hree VOICES  –  1.100.000

3hree voices dvd

credit photos goes to souljae@LJ

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s